Scholarships

The Texas Court Clerks Association encourages development and educational growth of Texas Court Clerks by administering an education Scholarship Program that promotes professionalism. The TCCA Scholarship Program offers scholarships to its members to attend the TCCA Annual Conference. Chapter Scholarships are also available to assist in educational and professional development. These programs are used as an aid to help TCCA Members cover some cost(s) associated with achieving and/or maintaining Clerk Certification.

Please read the Certification Scholarship Program Guidelines to see if you qualify. 

Supervisor Statement is required to be submitted with your application. 

Contact Christina Dahse with any questions you may have. cdahse@ci.willis.tx.us

              

                    Click Here to Apply for State Scholarship  Apply for Chapter Scholarship (must be a member of the chapter you apply for)

     Apply for Central Texas Scholarship

     Apply for Freedom Trail Scholarship

     Apply for Gulf Coast Scholarship

     Apply for Northeast Scholarship

     Apply for South Texas Scholarship

     Apply for North Texas Scholarship

2020-2021 STATE WINNERS

STATE SCHOLARSHIP RECEIPIENTS -    Flor Borbor, Huntsville

Beth Hall, Center

Eric Henry, Houston

Vanessa Herrera, Seguin

Hope Jimenez, Fort Worth

Yolanda Kvaal, Sherman

Joni May, Hudson Oaks

Brenda Mendiola, Katy

Melinda Richardson, Arlington

Cynthia Sharp, Danbury


2019 SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

SOUTH TEXAS CHAPTER SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENT  - Adrianne Dill, Corpus Christi


NORTH TEXAS SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS - Norma Williams, Arlington Municipal Court

                                                                              Martinette Packer, Fort Worth Municipal Court


NORTH EAST SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENT - Tasha Wilk, Point Municipal Court


STATE SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS -         Burnadette Zavala, Brookside Village

                                                                 Brenda Watkins, Universal City

                                                                 Kristen Garcia, Richwood

                                                                 Dylynda Herzig, Herzig

                                                                 Valerie Gonzalez, Brady

                                                                 Kenneth McGehee, Brenham

                                                                 Julie McGowan, Van

                                                                 Michelle Alexander, Webster

                                                                 Martha Solis, Westlake

                                                                 Sandra Burnett, Katy


2018 SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

STATE SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS  - Angelita Hunter, McKinney

Monika Whitsey, Missouri City

Courtney Broussard, Woodville

April Lamb, Katy

Lisa Sechrest, Quinlan

Kris Duke, Roman Forest

Jennifer Henry, Lake Dallas

Katelynn Townsley, Blue Mound

Rosabelle Rueda, McKinney

Leandra Quick, Bandera





Texas Court Clerks Association

Contact Us

Site Design by Site to be Seen

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software